Jörg J. Buchholz

Marine Ottosdatter von Rantzau.jpg

Heinrich II von Leisnig-GroitzschAge: 106 years10971203

Name
Heinrich II von Leisnig-Groitzsch
Given names
Heinrich II
Surname
von Leisnig-Groitzsch
Also known as
Burggraf von Leisnig-Groitzsch
Birth 1097 7 14
MarriageN. N.View this family
yes

Death of a paternal grandmotherJudith
December 8, 1108 (Age 11 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherDietmar von Sebold-Gelnhausen
February 11, 1115 (Age 18 years)

Cause: Schlacht am Welesholz
Death of a paternal grandfatherWiprecht von Groitzsch
May 22, 1124 (Age 27 years)
Death of a fatherHeinrich von Leisnig-Groitzsch
1135 (Age 38 years)

Death of a motherBertha von Gleißberg
after 1137 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Otto I von Rantzau
about 1140 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sonOtto I von Rantzau
about 1180 (Age 83 years)

Death 1203 (Age 106 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with N. N. - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son

Media objectMarine Ottosdatter von Rantzau.jpg
Marine Ottosdatter von Rantzau.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 488 × 716 pixels
File size: 91 KB
Type: Photo