Jörg J. Buchholz

Marine Ottosdatter von Rantzau.jpg

Heinrich von Leisnig-GroitzschAge: 45 years10901135

Name
Heinrich von Leisnig-Groitzsch
Given names
Heinrich
Surname
von Leisnig-Groitzsch
Married name
Heinrich Lausitz
Also known as
Burggraf von Magdeburg, Markgraf der Ostmark & Lausitz
Birth about 1090 40 25
MarriageBertha von GleißbergView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich II von Leisnig-Groitzsch
1097 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherJudith
December 8, 1108 (Age 18 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherSigena de Liège
February 24, 1110 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherWiprecht von Groitzsch
May 22, 1124 (Age 34 years)
Death 1135 (Age 45 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Bertha von Gleißberg - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son

Media objectMarine Ottosdatter von Rantzau.jpg
Marine Ottosdatter von Rantzau.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 488 × 716 pixels
File size: 91 KB
Type: Photo