Jörg J. Buchholz

Wiprecht von Groitzsch.jpg

Wiprecht von GroitzschAge: 74 years10501124

Name
Wiprecht von Groitzsch
Given names
Wiprecht
Surname
von Groitzsch
Also known as
Markgraf von Meißen
Birth 1050 40 20
MarriageJudith View this family
yes

Death of a fatherWiprecht I von Groitzsch
1060 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich von Leisnig-Groitzsch
about 1090 (Age 40 years)
Death of a wifeJudith
December 8, 1108 (Age 58 years)

Death of a motherSigena de Liège
February 24, 1110 (Age 60 years)
Death May 22, 1124 (Age 74 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Sigena de Liège.jpgSigena de Liège
Birth: 1030Lüttich, Wallonische Region, BEL
Death: February 24, 1110Schloss Vitzenburg, Burgenlandkreis, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
Marriage:
himself
Family with Judith - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son

Media objectWiprecht von Groitzsch.jpg
Wiprecht von Groitzsch.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 391 × 600 pixels
File size: 56 KB
Type: Photo